chevron_left chevron_right
Login Register

Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5


filter_list
WORKING Adrenaline
Author Message
Waren Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Apr 2017
Reputation: 0
WORKING Adrenaline 05-01-2017, 04:51 PM    #1

https://mega.nz/#!xc1G3YpR!ucaZKesrGHk28...bNuMb0w51Y
http://www.filedropper.com/adrenalin171lineage2idlecom
https://www.4shared.com/rar/WEqkJYSEei/A...lecom.html


(This post was last modified: 06-17-2017, 02:15 PM by Waren.)
Botyl Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 31
Joined: Apr 2017
Reputation: 0
RE: WORKING Adrenaline 05-01-2017, 05:39 PM    #2

thnx it works but I need walker if you have? Big Grin
UserofName Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 24
Joined: May 2017
Reputation: 0
RE: WORKING Adrenaline 05-07-2017, 06:39 PM    #3

Sure it loads, but it doesn't register when I open up l2.exe so that I can start it.

Not only that but for whatever reason the splash screen stays open when I run the game as well.

Not only that, the main adrenaline screen closes and doesn't allow me to do anything, unless I restart the whole program.
(This post was last modified: 05-07-2017, 06:41 PM by UserofName.)
Waren Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Apr 2017
Reputation: 0
RE: WORKING Adrenaline 05-07-2017, 10:30 PM    #4

(05-07-2017, 06:39 PM)UserofName Wrote: Sure it loads, but it doesn't register when I open up l2.exe so that I can start it.

Not only that but for whatever reason the splash screen stays open when I run the game as well.

Not only that, the main adrenaline screen closes and doesn't allow me to do anything, unless I restart the whole program.

you use windows10? i hear its problems with it if so, working for me on w8
Skyren Offline
Idler
**

Posts: 23
Joined: Apr 2017
Reputation: 0
RE: WORKING Adrenaline 05-08-2017, 06:42 AM    #5

(05-07-2017, 10:30 PM)Waren Wrote:
(05-07-2017, 06:39 PM)UserofName Wrote: Sure it loads, but it doesn't register when I open up l2.exe so that I can start it.

Not only that but for whatever reason the splash screen stays open when I run the game as well.

Not only that, the main adrenaline screen closes and doesn't allow me to do anything, unless I restart the whole program.

you use windows10? i hear its problems with it if so, working for me on w8

Is the game crashing? Try opening l2.exe few times and see if it's crashing. But before that, run green .exe as administrator btw...
UserofName Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 24
Joined: May 2017
Reputation: 0
RE: WORKING Adrenaline 05-08-2017, 01:50 PM    #6

(05-08-2017, 06:42 AM)Skyren Wrote:
(05-07-2017, 10:30 PM)Waren Wrote:
(05-07-2017, 06:39 PM)UserofName Wrote: Sure it loads, but it doesn't register when I open up l2.exe so that I can start it.

Not only that but for whatever reason the splash screen stays open when I run the game as well.

Not only that, the main adrenaline screen closes and doesn't allow me to do anything, unless I restart the whole program.

you use windows10? i hear its problems with it if so, working for me on w8

Is the game crashing? Try opening l2.exe few times and see if it's crashing. But before that, run green .exe as administrator btw...

Game crashes if I get Adren to load, so far on laptop I've ran 4 clients no issues until Adren is tried, Desktop I've had around 6-10 windows open.

Used Adren on retail with Windows 10, no issues and that was a year ago.
Skyren Offline
Idler
**

Posts: 23
Joined: Apr 2017
Reputation: 0
RE: WORKING Adrenaline 05-08-2017, 03:38 PM    #7

(05-08-2017, 01:50 PM)UserofName Wrote:
(05-08-2017, 06:42 AM)Skyren Wrote:
(05-07-2017, 10:30 PM)Waren Wrote:
(05-07-2017, 06:39 PM)UserofName Wrote: Sure it loads, but it doesn't register when I open up l2.exe so that I can start it.

Not only that but for whatever reason the splash screen stays open when I run the game as well.

Not only that, the main adrenaline screen closes and doesn't allow me to do anything, unless I restart the whole program.

you use windows10? i hear its problems with it if so, working for me on w8

Is the game crashing? Try opening l2.exe few times and see if it's crashing. But before that, run green .exe as administrator btw...

Game crashes if I get Adren to load, so far on laptop I've ran 4 clients no issues until Adren is tried, Desktop I've had around 6-10 windows open.

Used Adren on retail with Windows 10, no issues and that was a year ago.

Yeah since problem came with Anniversary update of Windows 10.
UserofName Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 24
Joined: May 2017
Reputation: 0
RE: WORKING Adrenaline 05-08-2017, 07:39 PM    #8

I don't think that's the issue, Its worked on an Interlude client.
Skyren Offline
Idler
**

Posts: 23
Joined: Apr 2017
Reputation: 0
RE: WORKING Adrenaline 05-08-2017, 09:30 PM    #9

(05-08-2017, 07:39 PM)UserofName Wrote: I don't think that's the issue, Its worked on an Interlude client.

Yeah it is. Interlude is different client, different build.
UserofName Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 24
Joined: May 2017
Reputation: 0
RE: WORKING Adrenaline 05-08-2017, 10:34 PM    #10

(05-08-2017, 09:30 PM)Skyren Wrote:
(05-08-2017, 07:39 PM)UserofName Wrote: I don't think that's the issue, Its worked on an Interlude client.

Yeah it is. Interlude is different client, different build.

I get that, but  I am failing to see what windows 10 or the anniversary build has to do with it causing the client not to load.


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)